Candidates for Bayside City Council
Beckett
Re-elected!
Clarke
Martin
Bayside
Beckett
Ward
Missed out.
Peter
Varsamis
Bayside
Beckett
Ward
Missed out.
David
Williams
Bayside
Beckett
Ward
Missed out.
Crystal
Cartwright
Bayside
Beckett
Ward
Missed out.
Paul
Kalimnakis
Bayside
Beckett
Ward
Missed out.
Albert
Matthews
Bayside
Beckett
Ward
Missed out.
Jennifer
Randles
Bayside
Beckett
Ward
Bleazby
Re-elected!
Alex
Del Porto
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
David
Fonda
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Phillip
Goldberg
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Rosie
Grech
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Lindsey
Joffe
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Karen
Kimber
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Thalia
Kioussis
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Jack
Mills
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Darren
Mitchell
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Stavroula
Psonis
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Helen
Tachos
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Carlo
Toncich
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Cedric
van Spall
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Missed out.
Steve
Wolf
Bayside
Bleazby
Ward
Boyd
Elected!
Fiona
Stitfold
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Missed out.
Craig
Francis
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Missed out.
Colleen
Harkin
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Missed out.
Kylie
McIntosh
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Missed out.
Michael
Norris
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Missed out.
Evan
Packer
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Missed out.
Jamie
Paterson
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Missed out.
Olivia
Russell
Bayside
Boyd
Ward
Castlefield
Elected!
Jo
Samuel-King
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
Jessica
Batt
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
Nicholas
Batzialas
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
Rob
Grinter
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
Kevin
Howard
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
James
Long
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
David
Rothfield
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
Alistair
Ward
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
Arron
Wood
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Missed out.
Timothy
Wood
Bayside
Castlefield
Ward
Dendy
Elected!
Hanna
el Mouallem
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Joanne
Bryant
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Daniel
Cullen
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Judy
Farrugia
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Anne
Fitzgerald
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Joshua
Goldstat
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Michael
Heffernan
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
David
Lurie
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Sarah
Merrick
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Missed out.
Sam
Seoud
Bayside
Dendy
Ward
Ebden
Re-elected!
Laurence
Evans
Bayside
Ebden
Ward
Missed out.
Carolyn
Brown
Bayside
Ebden
Ward
Missed out.
Leah
Kaminsky
Bayside
Ebden
Ward
Missed out.
John
Knight
Bayside
Ebden
Ward
Missed out.
Clifford
Maillard
Bayside
Ebden
Ward
Missed out.
Anna
Rabinov
Bayside
Ebden
Ward
Missed out.
Derek
Wilson
Bayside
Ebden
Ward
Ivison
Re-elected!
Sonia
Castelli
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Marcus
Barber
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Sarah
Dekiere
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Nicole
Finn
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Gio
Fitzpatrick
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Brandon
Hoult
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Marlene
Johnson
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Shani
Langer
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Kannan
Nair
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
Missed out.
Scott
Porteous
Bayside
Ivison
Ward
What do the symbols mean?
Candidates who identify as LGBTIQA+ will have a border representing their identity.
Find out more about LGBTIQA+ pride flags here.
Other candidates have a border corresponding with their pledge status (see above).
Recent Comments